产品展示
您现在的位置:
首页
/
/
/
/
JHA-SFP-10G-AOC spec
浏览量:
1013

JHA-SFP-10G-AOC spec

l Support 10GBASE-SR/10G Fiber Channel application l Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431 l Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432 l Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps l Transmission distance up to 300m l+3.3V single power supply l Low power consumption l Operating case temp Commercial: 0°C to +70 °CRoHS compliant l Password protection for A0h and A2h
零售价
0.0
市场价
0.0
浏览量:
1013
产品编号
数量
-
+
库存:
0
产品描述
产品特征
产品参数
产品描述:
产品特征:

Support 10GBASE-SR/10G Fiber Channel application

Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431

Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432

Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps

Transmission distance up to 300m

l+3.3V single power supply

Low power consumption

Operating case temp Commercial:

0°C to +70 °CRoHS compliant

Password protection for A0h and A2h

 

Applications

10GBASE-SR at 10.31Gbps

InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

Other optical links

扫二维码用手机看
未找到相应参数组,请于后台属性模板中添加

Features

Support 10GBASE-SR/10G Fiber Channel application

Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431

Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432

Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps

Transmission distance up to 300m

l+3.3V single power supply

Low power consumption

Operating case temp Commercial:

0°C to +70 °CRoHS compliant

Password protection for A0h and A2h

 

Applications

10GBASE-SR at 10.31Gbps

InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

Other optical links

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Table1- Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Supply Voltage

Vcc3

-0.5

-

+3.6

V

 

Storage Temperature

Ts

-10

-

+70

°C

 

Operating Humidity

RH

+5

-

+85

%

1

Receiver Damage Threshold

P Rdmg

+3.4

-

-

dBm

 

Note1: No condensation

 

Recommended Operating Conditions

 

Table 2- Recommended operating Conditions

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

 

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.47

V

 

Power Supply Current

Icc

-

-

150

mA

 

Power Dissipation

Pd

-

-

0.6

W

 

Bit Rate

BR

-

10.3125

-

Gbps

 

Fiber Bend Radius

Rb

3

-

-

cm

 

Electrical Characteristics

 

Table 3- Electrical Characteristics

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Notes

Transmitter

Differential Data Input Swing

Vin,P-P

200

-

1600

mVPP

 

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω

 

 

Tx_Fault

Normal Operation

VOL

0

-

0.8

V

 

Transmitter Fault

VOH

2.0

-

VCC

V

 

 

Tx_Disable

Normal Operation

VIL

0

-

0.8

V

 

Laser Disable

VIH

2.0

-

VCC+0.3

V

 

Receiver

Differential Date Output

Vout

370

-

1600

mV

 

Output Differential Impedance

ZD

90

100

110

Ω

 

 

Rx_LOS

Normal Operation

VOL

0

-

0.8

V

 

Lose Signal

VoH

2.0

-

VCC

V

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Table 4-Optical Characteristics

 

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Notes

Optical transmitter Characteristics

Data Rate

DR

Gbps

9.953

10.3125

11.3

 

Center Wavelength Range

λc

nm

820

850

880

 

Laser Off Power

Poff

dBm

-

-

-45

 

Launch Optical Power

P0

dBm

-6.0

-

-

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

dB

3

-

-

 

Spectral Width(RMS)

RMS

nm

-

-

0.45

 

Optical Receiver Characteristics

Data Rate

DR

Gbps

9.953

10.3125

11.3

 

Bit Error Rate

BER

dBm

-

-

E-12

2

Overload Input Optical

PIN

dBm

2.4

-

-

2

Power

 

 

 

 

 

 

Center Wavelength Range

λc

nm

820

-

880

 

Receiver Sensitivity in

Average Power

Sen

dBm

-

-

-9.9

3

Los Assert

LosA

dBm

-26

-

-

 

Los De-Assert

LosD

dBm

-

-

-12

 

Los Hysteresis

LosH

dB

0.5

-

-

 

Note:

1. Coupled into 50/125 MMF.

2. Measured with PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps.BER=10E-12

 

Recommended Host Board Power Supply 

Figure 1, Recommended Host Board Power Supply Circuit

Recommended Interface Circuit

             Figure 2, Recommended Interface Circuit

Pin arrangement

 

      Table 5-Pin Function Definitions

 

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

Notes

1

VEET

Module Transmitter Ground

1

2

TX_FAULT

Module Transmitter Fault

2

3

TX_DISABLE

Transmitter Disable; Turns off transmitter laser output

3

4

SDA

2-Wire Serial Interface Data Line (MOD-DEF2)

 

5

SCL

2-Wire Serial Interface Clock (MOD-DEF1)

 

6

MOD_ABS

Module Absent, connected to VEET or VEER in the module

2

7

RS0

Rate Select 0, optionally controls SFP+ module receiver

 

8

RX_LOS

Receiver Loss of Signal Indication (In FC designated as Rx_LOS and in Ethernet designated as NOT Signal Detect)

2

9

RS1

Rate Select 1, optionally controls SFP+ module transmitter

 

10

VEER

Module Receiver Ground

1

11

VEER

Module Receiver Ground

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted Data Output

 

13

RD+

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

 

14

VEER

Module Receiver Ground

1

15

VCCR

Module Receiver 3.3 V Supply

 

16

VCCT

Module Transmitter 3.3 V Supply

 

17

VEET

Module Transmitter Ground

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

 

19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

 

20

VEET

Module Transmitter Ground

1

Note:

1.The module ground pins are isolated from the module case.

2.The pins shall be pulled up with 4.7K-10Kohms to a voltage between 3.14V and 3.46V on host board.

3.The pin is pulled up to VCCT with a 4.7K-10KΩ resistor in the module.

 

Monitoring Specification

 

Unit:mm

 

Cable Length  LUnit: m

TolerantUnit: cm

1.0

+5/-0

1.0<L4.5

+15/-0

4.5<L14.5

+30/-0

14.5

+2%/-0

 

锦昊安

7*24小时售后支持

锦昊安

安全技术解决方案

锦昊安

研究开发创新

锦昊安

资质认证

锦昊安

咨询电话:0755-81483343

产品咨询:13316858670 
技术邮箱:cfc@jha-tech.com

传真:0755-8148331

网址:www.jha-tech.com.cn

邮编:518000

地址:深圳市龙华区大浪街道上横朗百富丽工业区锦昊安大厦 

锦昊安

手机扫一扫

 Copyright © 深圳市锦昊安科技有限公司 All rights reserved         粤ICP备14008548号        网站建设:中企动力  深圳